Updates




November Ortega Results
1st Buck Albritton and A. Mosler 4 fish for
10.48lbs and Big Fish of 4.79lbs
2nd Carl Snider and Budman 3 fish for 8.42lbs
3rd Mike Head 1 fish for 4.82lbs
Next meeting Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
Jan. 19th at 7 pm, Next Tournament is Jan.
21st Safe Light until 3pm Welaka Public Ramp.



Standings
1st Brian Peters
2nd Emory Stephans and Jimmie Crawford
3rd Brian and Wyatt Smith
4th Bud man and Carl Snider
5th Sean Williams and Robert Jaeger
6th Kenny Hunnicut, Mike Head and Matt Dorch
7th Allen Raulerson
8th Jason Haus
9th Nat Russell
10th Richard Rhoden

October Palatka Results
1st Carl, Budman, Xavier 5 fish
for 11.87lbs and Big Fish 6.31 lbs
2nd Brian and Wyatt 5 fish for 11.49lbs
3rd Matt and Natt 5 fish for 6.76lbs.
Next meeting Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
November 17th at 7pm
Next Tournament 19 November
Ortega River Safe light until 3 pm
Wayne B. Stevens Ramp

Standings
1st Brian Peters
2nd Emory Stephens and Jimmy Crawford.
3rd Brian Smith and Wyatt Smith
4th Kenny Hunnicutt
5th Allen Raulerson
6th Budman and Carl Snider
7th Jason Haus
8th Sean Williams and Robert Jaeger
9th Ritchard Rhoden
10th Matt Dortch and Doug Rogers
Jr. Angler Standings
1st Xavier Haus
2nd Parker Rogers
3rd Christian Rogers
4thT.J Wildes
5th Avery Haus
6th Caleb Jackson
7th Evert Jackson




September Crescent City Results
1st Place Allen and Richard 3 fish for 9.76lbs
and Big fish at 6.69lbs
2nd Place Brian P. and Colin 3 fish for 7.59lbs
3rd Place Sean and Robert 5 fish for 6.50lbs
Next meeting Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
October 13th at 7pm
Next Tournament Palatka 15 Oct
Safelight to 3pm
Palatka City docks

Standings
1st Emory Stephans,Jimmy Crawford
2nd Kenny Honeycut
3rd Brian Peters
4th Brian Smith
5th Adam Hall
6th Bud-man
7th Jason Haus
8th Alen Raulerson
9th Mike Head
10th Sean Williams


August Welaka Results
1st place Emory and Jimmy 5fish 13.39lbs
2nd place Mike 3fish 8.93lb Big fish 4.85
3rd place Doug,Parker,Christian and Honeycut
5 fish 8.35 lbs
Next meeting Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
15 Sep. 7 pm
Next Tournament
Crescent City
17 Sep. Safelight to 3pm
Sunrise Boat ramp and Park

July Palatka RESULTS

1ST Place Kornaday 3 fish 9.61lbs
2ND Place Parker and Honeycutt 5 fish 9.06lbs
3RD Place Emory and Jimmy 4 fish 8.77lbs and Big Fish 6.07 lbs
Next Meeting
7 pm Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
August 18th
Next Tournament
Welaka Public Ramp
Safelight until 2 pm.
August 20th