Updates


February Astor results
1st Matt Dorch, Natt Russell 5 fish for 15.77 lbs
and Big fish of 4.92 lbs
2nd Don Silcott, Dustin Kentrell 5 fish for 12.61 lbs
3rd Sean Willams, Brian Peters 5 fish for 12.01 lbs
Next meeting is 7 March at Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
at 7 pm. Next tournament is 9 March safe light until
3 pm at Ortega River launching from Wayne B. Stevens
boat ramp.


Top 10 with one regular season
tournament to go.
1st Brian Peters 395
2nd Matt Dorch 350
Nat Russell 350
3rd Brian Smith 347
4th Sean Williams 344
5th Richard Rhoden 331
Allen Raulerson 331
6th Carl Snider 301
Bud man 301
7th Jimmy Crawford 293
8th Robert Jaeger 283
9th Collin Raulerson 238
10th Wyatt Smith 232


January Sante Fe Lake Results
1st Brian Peters, Sean Williams 5 fish for 12.09 lbs
and Big fish of 4.47 lbs
2nd Don Silcott, Dustin Kentrell 5 fish for 9.10 lbs
3rd Harvey O'Toole, Colon Raulerson 4 fish for 7.54 lbs
Next meeting 7 pm 15 February at Dunns Creek Baptist
Church, Next tournament Safe light until 3 pm 17 Feb Astor FL. launching from Astor Boat ramp.
.


November Lake Kerr results
1st Allen Raulerson, Richard Rhoden 5 fish for 14.73lbs
and Big fish at 9.09 lbs
2nd Brian and Fisher Smith 5 fish for 8.38 lbs
3rd Jody and Terry Wildes 5 fish for 6.68 lbs
Next meeting is at Dunns Creek Baptist Church
18 Jan.24 at 7 pm. Next tournament is Lake
Sante Fe 20 Jan. 24 safelight until 3 pm
launching from Lake Sante Fe boat ramp
Melrose FL. Enjoy December and Christmas.


Standings
1st Brian Peters
2nd Jimmy Crawford
3rd Matt Dorch, Nat Russell
4th Brian Smith
5th Sean Williams
6th Robert Jaeger
7th Richard Rhoden, Allen Raulerson
8th Carl Snider, Budman
9th Wyatt Smith
10th Wilson Epps


October Lake Lochloosa results
1st Jimmy Crawford, Brian Peters 5 fish for17.81lbs
2nd Allen Raulerson, Richard Rhoden 4 fish for 14.83lbs
and big fish of 5.89lbs
3rd Brian, Wyatt, and Fisher Smith 5 fish for 11.56lbs
Mudfish pot winners Carl Snider and Budman
Next meeting is Nov. 16th at Dunns Creek Baptist
Church at 7 pm. Next tournament is 18 Nov. on Kerr Lake, safelight until 3pm launching from Lake Kerr Boat Ramp





Standings
1st Brian Peters
2nd Matt Dorch, Nat Russell
3rd Jimmy Crawford
4th Brian Smith
5th Sean Williams
6th Carl Snider, Budman
7th Robert Jaeger
8th Richard Rhoden, Allen Raulerson
9th Wyatt Smith
10th Doug Rogers

Jr Angler Standings
1st Fisher Smith
2nd Parker Rogers, Christian Rogers
3rd Xavier Haus
4th T J Wildes
5th Avery Haus

September Trout Creek Results
1st Brian Peters and Jimmy Crawford 5 fish for
14.11 lbs and Big Fish of 4.31 lbs
2nd Brian,Wyatt,and Fisher Smith 5 fish for
10.28 lbs
3rd Allen Raulerson and Richard Rhoden 5 fish for
8.37 lbs
Next meeting is 7 pm at Dunns Creek Baptist Church
19 Oct. Next Tournament Lake Lochloosa Sunrise
until 3 pm 21 Oct launching from Lochloosa Lake Park
16204 SE 207TH St. Hawthorne FL.

August Crescent Lake Results
1st Doug Parker, Hunnicutt and Boys 5 fish for 11.34 lbs
2nd Jimmy Crawford, Brian Peters 5 fish for 10.42 lbs
3rd Sean Williams 3 fish for 10.40 lbs
Big Fish Robert Jaeger 7.52 lbs
Next meeting Dunns Creek Baptist Church
September 14th at 7 pm. Next tournament
Trout Creek 16 September, Safe light until 3 pm
launching from Trout Creek Memorial Park
and Marina.

Standings Top 10
1st Matt Dorch, Nat Russell
2nd Brian Peters
3rd Jimmy Crawford
4th Sean Williams, Robert Jaeger
5th Carl Snider, Bud-Man
6th Brian Smith
7th Doug, Parker, Christian Rogers
8th Richard Rhoden, Allen Raulerson
9th Jim Mickel, Greg Vining
10th Wyatt Smith

July Palatka City Docks Results
1st Doug Parker, Kenny Hunnicutt and Boys
5 fish for 15.08 lbs and Big fish of 5.55lbs
2nd Matt Dorch, Nat Russell 5 fish for 13.46 lbs
3rd Jimmy Crawford, Brian Peters 5 fish for 12.92 lbs
Next meeting will be at Dunn's Creek Baptist Church on
August 17th at 7pm Next tournament will be Crescent
Lake on August 19th safe light until 2 pm launching from
the Central Ave. ramp.


Standings Top10
1. Matt Dorch , Nat Russell
2. Richard Rhoden
3.Jimmy Crawford, Brian Peters
4. Sean Williams, Robert Jaeger
5.Allen Raulerson
6.Carl Snider, Bud-Man
7. Brian Smith
8. Jim Mickle, Greg Vining
9.Collen Raulerson
10. Doug, Parker, Christian Rogers

June Rodman Results
1st Doug Parker, Kenny Hunnicutt and Boys
5 fish for 16.17lbs and Big Fish 6.22lbs
2nd Adam Hall, Derek Bennett 5 fish for 15.51lbs
3rd Jimmy Crawford, Brian Peters 5 fish for 14.40lbs
next meeting is at Dunn's Creek Baptist church 13 July 7pm.Next tournament is 15 July , safe light until 2 pm at Palatka City Docks



May Ortega River Results
1st Matt Dorch, Nat Russell 5fish for 15.12 lbs
2nd Ryan and Grayson Kornagay 5 fish for 14.68lbs
and Big fish of 5.37 lbs
3rd Allen Raulerson, Richard Rhoden 5 fish for 13.18 lbs
Next meeting is at North Jacksonville Baptist Church June 15th at 7 pm, next Tournament is at Rodman on 17 June safelight until 3pm
Launching from Kenwood ramp.



April Lake Kerr Results
1st Sean Williams, Robert Jaeger 12.06 lbs
2nd Bryan and Wyatt Smith 9.80lbs
and Big fish of 4.94lbs
3rd Tie between
Jimmy Crawford, Brian Peters and
Matt Dorch, Nat Russell 5.74 lbs
Next meeting is at Dunn's Creek Baptist church on
4 May at 7 pm, Next tournament is at Ortega River 6
May ,Safe light until 3 pm. Launch at Wayne B. Stevens boat ramp.

March Classic on
Lake Talquin Results
1st Brian and Wyatt Smith 5 fish for 16.68 lbs
and Big Fish of 7.13 lbs
2nd Emory Stephans, Jimmy Crawford 5 fish for16.29 lbs
3rd Sean Williams, Robert Jaeger 3 fish for 10.65 lbs
Congratulations and what a great year. Next meeting
is Apr. 13th at Dunn's Creek Baptist Church at 7 pm. Next
Tournament is Apr. 15th on Kerr Lake, safelight until 3pm
launching from Lake Kerr boat ramp.




February Lake Sante Fe Results
1st Emory Stephans, Jimmy Crawford 5 fish for 14.74 lbs
2nd Brian Smith, Fisher Smith 5 fish for 12.73lbs and Big fish of 4.93 lbs.
3rd Allen Raulerson, Richard Rodden 5 fish for 11.69 lbs
Next meeting is 28 Feb. at 7 pm at Dunn's Creek Baptist Church. Next Tournament is Lake Talquin out of Lake Talquin Lodge on 11 March, safe light until 4 pm.






January Welaka results
1st place Sean Williams, Robert Jaeger 5 fish for 8.05lbs
2nd place Mike Head 5 fish for 6.61 lbs
3rd place Brian Peters, Colin Raulerson 5 fish for 6.12lbs
Big fish Allen Raulerson, Richard Rhoden 4.46lbs
Next meeting will be at Dunns Creek Baptist church at 7 pm on 16 February. Next tournament is 18 February on Lake Sante Fe, Park ramp Melrose.








Standings
1st Brian Peters
2nd Emory Stephans, Jimmy Crawford
3rd Brian Smith
4th Budman, Carl Snider
5th Wyatt Smith
6th Robert Jaeger
7th Mike Head
8th Sean Williams
9th Jim Mickle
10th Kenny Hunnicutt, Matt Dorch
Jr. Anglers
1st Xavier Haus
2nd Parker Rogers
3rd Christian Rogers, T.J Wildes
4th Avery Haus
5th Caleb Jackson
6th Everett Jackson



November Ortega Results
1st Buck Albritton and A. Mosler 4 fish for
10.48lbs and Big Fish of 4.79lbs
2nd Carl Snider and Budman 3 fish for 8.42lbs
3rd Mike Head 1 fish for 4.82lbs
Next meeting Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
Jan. 19th at 7 pm, Next Tournament is Jan.
21st Safe Light until 3pm Welaka Public Ramp.



Standings
1st Brian Peters
2nd Emory Stephans and Jimmie Crawford
3rd Brian and Wyatt Smith
4th Bud man and Carl Snider
5th Sean Williams and Robert Jaeger
6th Kenny Hunnicut, Mike Head and Matt Dorch
7th Allen Raulerson
8th Jason Haus
9th Nat Russell
10th Richard Rhoden

October Palatka Results
1st Carl, Budman, Xavier 5 fish
for 11.87lbs and Big Fish 6.31 lbs
2nd Brian and Wyatt 5 fish for 11.49lbs
3rd Matt and Natt 5 fish for 6.76lbs.
Next meeting Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
November 17th at 7pm
Next Tournament 19 November
Ortega River Safe light until 3 pm
Wayne B. Stevens Ramp

Standings
1st Brian Peters
2nd Emory Stephens and Jimmy Crawford.
3rd Brian Smith and Wyatt Smith
4th Kenny Hunnicutt
5th Allen Raulerson
6th Budman and Carl Snider
7th Jason Haus
8th Sean Williams and Robert Jaeger
9th Ritchard Rhoden
10th Matt Dortch and Doug Rogers
Jr. Angler Standings
1st Xavier Haus
2nd Parker Rogers
3rd Christian Rogers
4thT.J Wildes
5th Avery Haus
6th Caleb Jackson
7th Evert Jackson




September Crescent City Results
1st Place Allen and Richard 3 fish for 9.76lbs
and Big fish at 6.69lbs
2nd Place Brian P. and Colin 3 fish for 7.59lbs
3rd Place Sean and Robert 5 fish for 6.50lbs
Next meeting Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
October 13th at 7pm
Next Tournament Palatka 15 Oct
Safelight to 3pm
Palatka City docks

Standings
1st Emory Stephans,Jimmy Crawford
2nd Kenny Honeycut
3rd Brian Peters
4th Brian Smith
5th Adam Hall
6th Bud-man
7th Jason Haus
8th Alen Raulerson
9th Mike Head
10th Sean Williams


August Welaka Results
1st place Emory and Jimmy 5fish 13.39lbs
2nd place Mike 3fish 8.93lb Big fish 4.85
3rd place Doug,Parker,Christian and Honeycut
5 fish 8.35 lbs
Next meeting Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
15 Sep. 7 pm
Next Tournament
Crescent City
17 Sep. Safelight to 3pm
Sunrise Boat ramp and Park

July Palatka RESULTS

1ST Place Kornaday 3 fish 9.61lbs
2ND Place Parker and Honeycutt 5 fish 9.06lbs
3RD Place Emory and Jimmy 4 fish 8.77lbs and Big Fish 6.07 lbs
Next Meeting
7 pm Dunn's Creek Baptist Church
August 18th
Next Tournament
Welaka Public Ramp
Safelight until 2 pm.
August 20th